Rust Dashboard86,108 playing

Live · 11,794 servers online

Rust dashboard: every server, live at a glance

Here is what is happening on Rust right now: who is playing, what has just wiped and what wipes next.

Players now

Live
86,108

on 3,850 servers with someone on, counted every five minutes

▲ 1.5% vs yesterday Peak 98,991 at 18:00 Low 33,256 at 05:00
14:0013:00last 24 hours · UTC
View player count

Servers online

11,794

3,850 with players on

33%
Browse servers

Fresh wipes

155

servers wiped in the last three hours

See fresh wipes

Next force wipe

9days
03hours
49min
29sec

On Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UK time, in 9 days and 3 hours

Busiest right now

All servers
  1. 1 2,017/ 2200
  2. 2 1,617+71/ 1700
  3. 3 1,143/ 1900
  4. 4 970/ 1000
  5. 5 896/ 950
  6. 6
    Rusty Moose |EU Mondays|EU · 208.103.169.221:28015
    830+74/ 850

Line: players each hour over the last day.

Players by region

Europe · 49,991 players · 58.1% North America · 6,507 players · 7.6% Asia · 3,742 players · 4.3% Oceania · 838 players · 1.0% South America · 678 players · 0.8% Not published · 24,324 players · 28.3% 7regions
  • Europe58%
  • North America7.6%
  • Asia4.3%
  • Oceania1.0%
  • 2 more regions0.8%
  • Not published28%

Peak today

98,991

most on at once, at 18:00 UTC · record 145,095

In queues

823

players waiting to get onto a full server right now

Top lists

Every list links to its full page.

The busiest servers right now

The five fullest official, modded and PvE servers, by players on them this minute.

Top PvE servers

all PvE
  1. 1 259/ 2000
  2. 2 174/ 2000
  3. 3 85/ 200
  4. 4
    TRAVELER PVE [ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ] Wipe 16.10EU · 185.189.255.59:30010 · #320
    82/ 100
  5. 5 81/ 100

Top five by gather rate

From 1.5x to 10x and beyond: the fullest servers at each rate, so you can pick how fast you want to build.

Top 5x servers

all 5x
  1. 1 291/ 305
  2. 2
    MRAZ RUST [ X5/X10 | NOLIMIT | LOOT+ | KITS ] 27.10EU · 185.189.255.192:35001 · #142
    244/ 300
  3. 3 235/ 250
  4. 4 233/ 275
  5. 5
    ZONE-ZERO X5 MAX2|DUO [TP|KIT|SHOP|LOOT+|Copter]EU · 195.209.212.67:25001 · #191
    186/ 300

Top 10x+ servers

all 10x+
  1. 1 387/ 1000
  2. 2
    MICRO-RUST x50 - x100 MAX 5EU · 37.230.228.133:35310 · #50
    359+17/ 400
  3. 3 302/ 330
  4. 4 246/ 420
  5. 5 204/ 300

Questions

4 questions
What does Rust Dashboard show?

Rust Dashboard lists every public Rust server with its current player count, queue length and next wipe. Each server also carries its settings, region and a running record of its population, so you can tell a busy server from one that empties by the weekend.

How often do the numbers change?

We read Steam's public Rust server list every five minutes, so player counts and queues are at most five minutes old. Servers are also queried directly for details like map seed and entity count. A new world is recorded within about five minutes of the server reporting it.

Where does the data come from?

All of it is public: Steam's server list plus direct queries to each server. We do not collect anything from you or from server owners. Nothing here comes from a private source, so any figure on the site can be checked against the same server in game.

What should I look at first?

Start with the servers that just wiped if you want a fresh map. Otherwise open the full server list and filter by region, group limit or gather rate, then sort by players or by the next wipe.